Marijuana Legalization and Regulation Act – Community Feedback
[…] “(d) The maximum application fee for the retail marijuana testing facility license shall be $5,000.

“(e) A retail marijuana testing facility license shall not be leased or subcontracted in part or in whole.

Ҥ 25-136. Limits on financial interests.
“(a) No person or business entity may have a financial or voting interest of 10% or greater in more than 3 licensed retail marijuana establishments of any single category, or more than 1/2 of all licensed retail marijuana establishments of a single category, whichever is lesser.”.

(e) Section 25-206(g) is amended as follows:
(1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (1).
(2) Adding a new paragraph (2) to read as follows:

“(2) No member or employee of the Board, directly or indirectly, individually, or as a member of a partnership, association, or limited liability company, or a shareholder in a corporation, shall have any interest, in the cultivation, products manufacturing, or sale of retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products, or derive any profit or commission from any person licensed under this act to cultivate, produce retail marijuana or marijuana-infused products or sell retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products; provided, that a Board member or employee may purchase, transport, or keep in his or her possession retail marijuana or retail marijuana-infused products for his or her personal use or the use of the members of his or her family or guests.”.

(f) Section 25-212 is amended as follows:

(1) Redesignate the existing text as paragraph (a).
(2) Adding a new paragraph (b) to read as follows: