Marijuana Legalization and Regulation Act – Community Feedback
[…] “(c) The results of the preliminary breath test or oral fluid test shall be used by the law enforcement officer to aid in the decision whether to arrest the person, and the results of the test shall not be used as evidence by the District in any prosecutions and shall not be admissible in any judicial proceeding except in any judicial or other proceeding in which the validity of the 875 arrest or the conduct of the law enforcement officer is an issue.”.

(h) Section § 50-1910 is amended to read as follows:
“(a) Except as provided in subsection (b) of this section, any person who operates or who is in physical control of any watercraft within the District and a law enforcement officer has reasonable grounds to believe that the person is operating or in physical control of a watercraft while intoxicated or while the person’s ability to operate a watercraft is impaired by the consumption of alcohol or a drug or a combination thereof, after arrest shall: